2014 Maryland Futsal State Cup 

SCHEDULES

2014 MVP Selections

 

2014 MARYLAND FUTSAL STATE CUP
MVP PLAYER SELECTIONS
     
The Most Valuable Player Recognitions were voted by the opposing team coaches after each match.
The players listed below were recognized by the tournament coaches as a contributing factor to their teams success.
Maryland Futsal congratulates each player on their accomplishments during the State Cup.
Keep up the hard work. Enjoy the beautiful game. FEEL THE PASSION that is Futsal.
     
Age Name Team Name
U09B A Adlee Boerum Alliance Devil Raptors
U09B A Aidan Wright Alliance Devil Raptors
U09B B Andrew Hoffmaster DCFA BU09 Gremio
U09B B Braxton Hayes DCFA BU09 Nautico
U09B A Christian Lee SAC U-9 United Blue
U09B A Clark Anglin DCFA BU09 Santos
U09B B David Esposito DCFA BU09 Nautico
U09B A Dominique Colon SAC U-9 United Blue
U09B B Elijah Reyes Barcelona USA MD (U9)
U09B A Graham Leary DCFA BU09 Santos
U09B A Jace Clark SAC U-9 United Blue
U09B B Jack Herring Towson United Derecho
U09B B Lawton Simms Towson United Derecho
U09B B Mason Jones DCFA BU09 Gremio
U09B A Nathan Clarke DCFA BU09 Sao Paulo
U09B A Nico Mannarelli SAC U-9 United Blue
U09B B Owen Allen-Worrell Towson United Derecho
U09B A Payton Turner Alliance Devil Raptors
U09B A Tyler Coleman SAC U-9 United Blue
U09B A William Park DCFA BU09 Sao Paulo
     
     
Age Name Team Name
U09G A Alayna Baratta Freestate Academy RED
U09G A Alina Miller BSC Acad GREEN
U09G A Amanda Brille BSC Acad BLUE
U09G A Amy Ingram Freestate North 04 Red
U09G A Anne Faraone Bethesda Black
U09G A Ava Goldberg Bethesda Black
U09G A Cassie Delinsky Bethesda Black
U09G A Eleanor Maxson BSC Acad WHITE
U09G A Evelyn Dzubak Freestate North 04 Red
U09G A Healey Morgan BSC Acad GREEN
U09G A Isabella Tan Freestate North 04 Red
U09G A Jane Williams Freestate North 04 Red
U09G A Kate Olcott BSC Acad WHITE
U09G A Kayla Pier BSC Acad GREEN
U09G A Kristina Einberg Bethesda Black
U09G A Lexi Ensor Freestate Academy RED
U09G A Livia Venditti BSC Acad GREEN
U09G A Liza Goetcheus BSC Acad BLUE
U09G A Mali Sukduang BSC Acad BLUE
U09G A Samantha Aronson BSC Acad WHITE
U09G A Talia Felgin BSC Acad BLUE
U09G A Teigan Barros Freestate Academy RED
U09G A Zoee Stencil Freestate North 04 Red
     
Age Name Team Name
U10B A Adam Joyner DCFA BU10 Brazil
U10B A Christian Benitez-Fuentes Bethesda Black
U10B A Colin McCarthy DCFA BU10 Brazil
U10B A Conor Roberton Bethesda SC Blue 03
U10B A Dean Kelliher Bethesda Black
U10B A Eric Allen CMF Australia
U10B A Goodwin Jack Freestate Academy Red
U10B A Gus Bachmann DCFA BU10 Brazil
U10B A Ian Marcano Barcelona USA MD
U10B A Isaiah Foster Bethesda SC Blue 03
U10B A Jack Morin Barcelona USA MD
U10B A Johan Gerardo Barcelona USA MD
U10B A Liam Curran CMF Australia
U10B A Maxwell Riley Barcelona USA MD
U10B A Mikah Seger Freestate Academy Red
U10B A Nicholas Wassillew Bethesda Black
U10B A Pandelis Margaronis Bethesda SC Blue 03
U10B A Ryan Pigg Freestate Academy Red
     
Age Name Team Name
U10G A Allie Schult DCFA GU10 Palmeiras
U10G B Analecia Hawkins Waldorf SC 03 Girls Orange
U10G B Caroline Machonis BSC GU10 green
U10G A Courtney Bell North Carroll Nighthawks
U10G B Elise Fox PHWM SC Bayhawks Premier
U10G B Erika Moore Alliance 03
U10G B Genevieve Vinal Alliance 03
U10G A Grace Li BSC GU10 blue
U10G A Grace Yoon BSC GU10 white
U10G B Jaeden Anderson Waldorf SC 03 Girls Orange
U10G B Joyce Simmons BSC GU10 green
U10G A Kate Quigley BSC GU10 blue
U10G A Katherine Khramtsov BSC GU10 white
U10G B Kennedy Koehler PHWM SC Bayhawks Premier
U10G A Lauren Baldwin North Carroll Nighthawks
U10G B MacKenzie Hillman BSC GU10 green
U10G A Olivia Chamberlin North Carroll Nighthawks
U10G B Payton Wenczkowski Alliance 03
U10G B Reagan Cook PHWM SC Bayhawks Premier
U10G A Ruby ONeill DCFA GU10 Palmeiras
U10G B Tahirah Turnage Waldorf SC 03 Girls Orange
U10G A Taylor Dadds North Carroll Nighthawks
U10G A Taylor Shank North Carroll Nighthawks
     
Age Name Team Name
U11B B Adeayo Gbadehan MD United 02 Red
U11B A Aidan Louden MD United 02 White
U11B A Alex Oh DCFA BU11 Fluminense
U11B B Ben Jefferds DCFA BU11 Barcelona
U11B A Broeden Smith OSC Demons
U11B A Cameron Brydge OSC Demons
U11B B Cian Piscitelli C.C. United
U11B B Daniel Beasley MD United 02 Red
U11B B Danny Dergham C.C. United
U11B B Deven Verma MD United 02 Red
U11B A Francisco Palacios Alliance Devils
U11B B Gabriel Nwosu BethesdsaBlue 02 TG
U11B B Hunter Hardesty DCFA BU11 Barcelona
U11B A Jawan Morris OSC Demons
U11B B Nicholas Shirley BethesdsaBlue 02 TG
U11B A Owen Barrett DCFA BU11 Fluminense
U11B A Owen Bennertz DCFA BU11 Fluminense
U11B A Ryan Lack MD United 02 White
U11B B Tomas Martini BethesdsaBlue 02 TG
     
Age Name Team Name
U11G B Abi VanGraafeiland PHWM SC Fury
U11G C Allison Peay MUFC North Red X
U11G B Carlie Shreve PHWM SC Fury
U11G C Caroline Duffy MU north white Y
U11G B Gabrielle Holbert MUFC 02 Red X
U11G C Gracen Albright MU north white Y
U11G B Jordan Felton MUFC North Red Z
U11G B Kendall Williams PHWM SC Fury
U11G C Madeline Florenzo CMF Swaziland
U11G C Remi Rollins CMF Swaziland
U11G A Samantha Smedley MU north white X
U11G A Sarah Chroniger MU north white X
U11G C Smith Taylor MUFC North Red X
U11G C Tegan Swopes CMF Swaziland
U11G A Vitoria Wilson DCFA GU11 Guarani
     
Age Name Team Name
U12B B Aaron Lawrence DCFA BU12 Valencia
U12B B Andre Tenorio DCFA BU12 Valencia
U12B B Andy Hernandez Magic Santos 01
U12B B Chace Davis Future Monarchs Black
U12B A Chase Llewellyn Lightning
U12B A Chris McKinney DCFA BU12 Juventus
U12B A Christopher Piazza MD United Rojos
U12B A Colby Huston Alliance Argonauts
U12B B Cyrus Hargrove Future Monarchs Black
U12B B Elijah Belcher Darby
U12B A Ethan Sameis Lightning
U12B A Griffin Vinal Alliance Argonauts
U12B B Hayverson Montoya Oreliana Future Monarchs Black
U12B B Jackson Lewis Magic Santos 01
U12B A Jackson Marshall Lightning
U12B B Jacob Greene DCFA BU12 Valencia
U12B B Jacob Mayer Darby
U12B B Justin Darden Future Monarchs Black
U12B B Kevin Paredes Magic Santos 01
U12B B Kobe McCowen Magic Santos 01
U12B B Kyle Milkulcik Darby
U12B A Marion Tabora-Ponce BETHESDA Orange
U12B A Mark Western BETHESDA Orange
U12B A Nana Akuba Boakye-Yiadom MD United Rojos
U12B A Nicholas Pine BETHESDA Orange
U12B B Noah Atanda Magic Santos 01
U12B A OluBanke Boakye-Yiadom MD United Rojos
U12B A Owen Sabia Lightning
U12B A Raul Luna DCFA BU12 Juventus
U12B B Shawn Diboti Lobe Darby
U12B A Tyler Madairy DCFA BU12 Juventus
     
Age Name Team Name
U12G A Ally Chahine Futsal 7
U12G A Brianna Davis Future Monarchs Black U-12G
U12G A Christy Sims DCFA GU12 Santos
U12G A Emily Messinese NC Strikers
U12G A Julie Owens Pipeline Black
U12G A Kayla Edwards Future Monarchs Black U-12G
U12G A Lauren Gwin Pipeline Black
U12G A Lauren Messinese NC Strikers
U12G A Lola Adetola DCFA GU12 Santos
U12G A Micaiah Lloyd DCFA GU12 Cruzeiro
U12G A Nadia Wilson Future Monarchs Black U-12G
U12G A Olivia Reese DCFA GU12 Cruzeiro
U12G A Rebecca Long Futsal 7
U12G A Rebecca Verdi DCFA GU12 Santos
U12G A Shea Carroll DCFA GU12 Santos
U12G A Sophia Hussain Pipeline Black
U12G A Sydney Reseau NC Strikers
U12G A Victoria ONeill Futsal 7
     
Age Name Team Name
U13B A Adam Lenges JTS Young Guns
U13B B Andrew Hodge-Farris MD United Red
U13B A Christopher Shoffler MD United 00 Red
U13B A Cole Verrico JTS Young Guns
U13B A Colton Steele JTS Young Guns
U13B B Declan Marvel Baltimore Bays Chelsea Wolves-White
U13B B Douglas Mathis DCFA BU13 Corinthians
U13B B Ethan Loftis The Rebels
U13B A Ethan Romito MD United 00 Red
U13B A Evan Montogomery Baltimore Bays Chelsea Wolves-Blue
U13B A Finn McCarthy Bethesda Blue 00
U13B B Gabriel Segal BSC Blue 00
U13B B John Engermen BSC Blue 00
U13B A Kobe Crone Baltimore Bays Chelsea Wolves-Blue
U13B B Kyle Jefferds DCFA BU13 Corinthians
U13B B Louie Kerdock III The Rebels
U13B A Lucas Robertson Bethesda Blue 00
U13B B Marcel Trotman The Rebels
U13B B Matt Brown Baltimore Bays Chelsea Wolves-White
U13B B Matthew Smith MD United Red
U13B A Max Hill CMF France
U13B A Michael Hewes JTS Young Guns
U13B B Michael Mourelatos Baltimore Bays Chelsea Wolves-White
U13B A Mike Peirce CMF France
U13B A Nate Pilson JTS Young Guns
U13B B Nathan Burnett Baltimore Bays Chelsea Wolves-White
U13B B Nathan Rosen BSC Blue 00
U13B A Nicholas Lautieri MD United 00 Red
U13B A Noah Sutker CMF France
U13B B Parker Martin DCFA BU13 Corinthians
U13B A Ryan Machado-Jones Bethesda Blue 00
U13B B Samuel Nordheimer BSC Blue 00
U13B B Trevor McLendon DCFA BU13 Corinthians
U13B B Tyler Pierre MD United Red
     
Age Name Team Name
U13G B Ashley Goudy MUFC 00 White
U13G B Cameron Solomon MUFC 00 White
U13G A Carina Gibbs LaPlata Fusion
U13G B Caroline Trusty Magic Fortuna Santos
U13G A Corynne Lovewell Alliance SC United
U13G A Courtney Brown Maryland United FC 00 ECNL Black
U13G B Dani Peay Christos FC
U13G A Emily Redman LaPlata Fusion
U13G A Gabrielle Leach MUFC 00 Black
U13G A Halle Houck Alliance SC United
U13G B Isabella Zambrano Magic Fortuna Santos
U13G A Jaiden Tolliver DCFA GU13 Avai
U13G A Jenna Snead DCFA GU13 Avai
U13G B Jessica Zimmerman DCFA GU13 Coritiba
U13G B Jordan Caniff Maryland United FC 00 ECNL Red
U13G B Kaitlyn Keaton DCFA GU13 Coritiba
U13G A Karsyn Dodson Maryland United FC 00 ECNL Black
U13G A Kaylyn Rivera LaPlata Fusion
U13G B Lissette Cameiro DCFA GU13 Coritiba
U13G B Maddie Nichols Christos FC
U13G A Madison Beavers Maryland United FC 00 ECNL Black
U13G A Madison Gamble Alliance SC United
U13G A McKenzie Folch MUFC 00 Black
U13G A Mia Isaac Maryland United FC 00 ECNL Black
U13G B Micah Reid Maryland United FC 00 ECNL Red
U13G B Nadia Bensarghin Christos FC
U13G B Riley Johnson Magic Fortuna Santos
U13G B Sara Davis DCFA GU13 Coritiba
U13G B Valerie LaMore DCFA GU13 Coritiba
     
Age Name Team Name
U14B B Aaron Saleik MD United Red 1
U14B B Adam Levin DCFA BU14 Benfica
U14B A Adryan Murphy MD United Red 2
U14B A Alexander Abril MD United Red 2
U14B B Andrew Knox Pachuca UFC 99A White
U14B A Bryan Martinez Barca99 Elite
U14B B Christian Andrade Pachuca UFC 99A White
U14B B Christopher Terp Pachuca UFC 99A White
U14B B Connor Stanton CMF Ghana
U14B B Danny Paucar DCFA BU14 Benfica
U14B A Dylan Poetzel Fewster FC
U14B A German Chacon Barca99 Elite
U14B B Isaiah Reid MD United Red 1
U14B A James Benjamin Pachuca UFC 99B Black
U14B B Jared Mundle MD United Red 1
U14B A Jordan Walker Barca99 Elite
U14B A Kyle Frye MD United Red 2
U14B B Luis Ward CMF Ghana
U14B B Nick Crabbs DCFA BU14 Benfica
U14B A Patrick Cassagnol Pachuca UFC 99B Black
U14B A Raffaele Mannarelli Fewster FC
U14B A Seth Depriest-Kessler MD United Red 2
U14B A Steve Ocon Pachuca UFC 99B Black
U14B B Vinay Chandra CMF Ghana
U14B A Yonell Rivera Pachuca UFC 99B Black
     
Age Name Team Name
U14G B Alexcia Kraemer MD United U14 ECNL RED
U14G A Ann Doyle MD United FC 99 Red (Black )
U14G A Chloe Byrne SMFC Fuego
U14G B Eleni Serevetas Baltimore Bays Chelsea 00
U14G B Ella Pommett Baltimore Bays Chelsea 00
U14G A Ellen Ziaja MD United FC 99 Red (Black )
U14G B Hailey Bar-Haim Chili Peppers
U14G B Haley Barge Chili Peppers
U14G B Jasa Curry MD United FC 99 Red (Gold)
U14G B Jenna Farrell MD United FC 99 Red (Gold)
U14G B Jordan Nicholas CMF Brazil
U14G A Katherine Parsons OBGC Galaxy Magic Santos
U14G B Lily Stavisky MD United U14 ECNL RED
U14G A Makenzie Depriest-Kessler Fire
U14G B Marlee White Baltimore Bays Chelsea 00
U14G B Megan Connor Chili Peppers
U14G A Mikayla Johnson SMFC Fuego
U14G B Morgan Grauel MD United U14 ECNL RED
U14G A Naomi Lester OBGC Galaxy Magic Santos
U14G B Sarah Long Chili Peppers
U14G A Sarah Mazzella MD United FC 99 Red (Black )
U14G A Savannah Conner SMFC Fuego
U14G B Shania Samuel CMF Brazil
U14G B Sierra Kurek Baltimore Bays Chelsea 00
U14G A Tailor Gammons SMFC Fuego
U14G A Talia Gabarra MD United U14 ECNL WHITE
U14G A Taylor West MD United FC 99 Red (Black )
U14G B Tessa Quade MD United FC 99 Red (Gold)
U14G B Victoria Huxtable MD United U14 ECNL RED
U14G A Zoe Stathes OBGC Galaxy Magic Santos
     
Age Name Team Name
U15B A Alexander Hayden United Academy Roadrunners Blue
U15B A Alexio Ruvinov United Academy Roadrunners Blue
U15B A Andy Alvarado FC CASA River Plate
U15B A Austin Kokkinakis United Academy Roadrunners Blue
U15B A Billy Bridegum United Academy Roadrunners White
U15B A Brook Addisu United Academy Roadrunners White
U15B A Corbin Martin DCFA BU15 Inter
U15B A Gabriel Quintero United Academy Roadrunners White
U15B A Geovanni Ibarra FC CASA River Plate
U15B A Jordan Patrick FC CASA River Plate
U15B A Julius Lansiquot MD United
U15B A Justin DeBurgo DCFA BU15 Inter
U15B A Justin Hahn United Academy Roadrunners White
U15B A Milton Diaz MD United
U15B A Shay Meany DCFA BU15 Inter
U15B A Surphael Mbonisi MD United
U15B A Wesley Delcid United Academy Roadrunners White
U15B A William Garner United Academy Roadrunners Blue
     
Age Name Team Name
U15G A Abigail Landefeld Futsal 7
U15G B Akayla Gardner OBGC United Orange
U15G A Aleena Walters Futsal 7
U15G B Allison Cook TSC SIAFU WHITE
U15G C Arianna Green Mixed Nuts Juniors
U15G C Arlyn Goldstein Bethesda Cosmos Green
U15G B Ashley Ensor TSC SIAFU WHITE
U15G C Brianna Starr TSC SIAFU RED
U15G A Cameron Murtha Betheda Impact Green
U15G C Cameryn Grymes Bethesda Cosmos Green
U15G A Cassidy ONeill Futsal 7
U15G B Christina Charikofsky TSC SIAFU WHITE
U15G C Crystal Ritchie Lightning
U15G B Danielle Katz Bethesda Impact Blue
U15G B Elise Mahoney TSC SIAFU WHITE
U15G B Ella Segal Potomac Hotspur Blue
U15G B Emily Lehman Red Venom
U15G C Emily McQuarrie Mixed Nuts Juniors
U15G B Francine Phillips Bethesda Impact Blue
U15G C Grace Weaver Lightning
U15G C Jade Wilkins TSC SIAFU RED
U15G B Jamie Fink Bethesda Impact Blue
U15G B Jasmine Chin OBGC United Orange
U15G C Jordana Oman Lightning
U15G B Julia Crocker OBGC United Orange
U15G A Karen Ani Cosmos Blue
U15G B Katelyn Duda Red Venom
U15G B Katherine Buscemi Red Venom
U15G A Kelly Carter OBGC United Blue
U15G C Kylie Toler TSC SIAFU RED
U15G C Marissa Vincent Mixed Nuts Juniors
U15G A Megan Jackson OBGC United Blue
U15G B Miranda Keaton Red Venom
U15G A Miranda Timberlake Betheda Impact Green
U15G B Nicole Shaffer Potomac Hotspur Blue
U15G A Nicole Stock OBGC United Blue
U15G B Niven Hegeman Bethesda Impact Blue
U15G A Olivia Kane Betheda Impact Green
U15G A Samantha Martinez Cosmos Blue
U15G A Sarah Alkon Cosmos Blue
U15G C Sofia Harrison TSC SIAFU RED
U15G B Sofia Rebaudengo Bethesda Impact Blue
U15G C Yuliza Arguetta TSC SIAFU RED
     
Age Name Team Name
U16B A Alessandro Ertel DCFA BU16 United
U16B A Charles Waltz-Chesnaye Takoma Rangers
U16B A Ethan Miranda Fusion Elite
U16B A Javier Avetrani DCFA BU16 United
U16B A Jordy Gomez CCSC U16 Arrows
U16B A Jose Chicas CCSC U16 Arrows
U16B A Miguel Lopez Takoma Rangers
U16B A Mikhael Gaster Takoma Rangers
U16B A Patrick Riley Fusion Elite
U16B A Piroz Bahar DCFA BU16 United
U16B A Quentin Valiente DCFA BU16 United
U16B A Trevor Hilterbrick Fusion Elite
     
Age Name Team Name
U17B A Alla Tesfu BNC Revolution A
U17B A Darek Paz BNC Revolution A
U17B A Darwin Caceres BNC Revolution D
U17B A Dillan Breeding CMF Panama
U17B A Freddy Euceda BNC Revolution D
U17B A Jason Davila BNC Revolution D
U17B A John Marc Charpentier CMF Spain
U17B A Tsepo Perakis CMF Panama
     
Age Name Team Name
U17G A Alexis Halbleib LaPlata Knights
U17G A Chloe Lewis Mixed Nuts
U17G A Courtney Murphy LaPlata Knights
U17G A Kelcey Horn DCFA GU17 Vasco
U17G A Marley Christian Mixed Nuts
U17G A Mikayla Krinetz Mixed Nuts
U17G A Sarah Yow LaPlata Knights
U17G A Shannon Kramer DCFA GU17 Vasco
     
Age Name Team Name
U17G B Anna Higdon CMF Trinidad
U17G B Brianna Inscoe St Marys Rockets
U17G B Brianna Reid Waldorf 97
U17G B Destiny Edison Waldorf 97
U17G B Fern Peters CMF Trinidad
U17G B Karen Aye Magic Santos
U17G B Madeline Pack Magic Santos
U17G B Madison Myles St Marys Rockets
U17G B Melanie Stiles Magic Santos
U17G B Rachel Alexander Magic Santos
U17G B Sophia Blouin Waldorf 97
     
Age Name Team Name
U18B A Denis Lopez Internazionale
U18B A Edgar Blanco Internazionale
U18B A Eduardo Vasquez BNC Revolution B
U18B A Jason Mayorga BNC Revolution B
U18B A Nicholas Armero DCFA BU18 Boca Jrs.
U18B A William Gjerloev DCFA BU18 Boca Jrs.
     
Age Name Team Name
U19B A Braden Silcott C.C. United
U19B A David Warburton C.C. United
U19B A Franklin Villatoro BNC Revolution C
U19B A Gerson Blanco La Marita Junior
U19B A Herber Salgado CCSC U19 Aztecs
U19B A James Martin DCFA BU19 Sao Paulo
U19B A Jhonatan Velasquez CCSC U19 Warriors
U19B A Jony Karahbetyan BNC Revolution C
U19B A Kelvin Amaya CCSC U19 Warriors
U19B A Kevin Chavez La Marita Junior
U19B A Kevin Garay CCSC U19 Aztecs
U19B A Nabayee Tesfu BNC Revolution C
U19B A Nick Over C.C. United
U19B A Roman Guzman BNC Revolution C
U19B A Ruendis Martinez La Marita Junior
U19B A Samuel Kahsai CCSC U19 Warriors
U19B A Samuel Mensah CCSC U19 Aztecs
U19B A Sean Cowdrey BNC Revolution C
U19B A Tyler Wilson DCFA BU19 Sao Paulo
     
Age Name Team Name
U19G A Abby MacDonald CMF Morocco
U19G A Alexis Prior-Brown DCFA GU19 Flamengo
U19G A Anna Mellis DCFA GU19 Flamengo
U19G A Caroline Oppenheimer CMF Japan
U19G A Celeste Costabile CMF Morocco
U19G A Emily McQuarrie CMF Japan
U19G A Faith Breads LaPlata Knights
U19G A Gislane Hoyah CMF Morocco
U19G A Gracyn Bryant DCFA GU19 Flamengo
U19G A Jade Jamison LaPlata Knights
U19G A Loren Pardoe CMF Japan
U19G A Maura McNeil CMF Japan
U19G A Morin French CMF Morocco
U19G A Sarah Martin DCFA GU19 Flamengo
U19G A Taylor Halbleib LaPlata Knights